portrait of a young woman |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Small English watercolor portrait of a young woman, late 19th c., 5" x 3 1/4". |
children of the Hutchins family |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Set of four English watercolor portraits, mid 19th c., of children of the (...) |
Tecnica | | Porcelana |
| | USD 80 - USD 120 (EUR 74 - EUR 111) |
| | Painted porcelain plaque of a young girl, initialed AP , 6" x 3 3/4". |
Tecnica | | Miniatura |
| | Miniature watercolor of four children, 19th c., 2 3/4" x 4 1/4". |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Lápiz |
| | USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 92 - EUR 184) |
| | Two miniature watercolor and pencil profile portraits, signed Liegel 1800 , 2 3/4" x 2". |