Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Bronce |
| | GBP 80 - GBP 100 (EUR 90 - EUR 112) |
| | A cold painted bronze of cats playing billiards. 6.5 x 9.3 cm. For a condition report on this lot visit www.peterwilson.co.uk |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte, Aguatinta |
| | Valerie Thornton (1931-1991), "Amboise", signed, dated '73 and numbered 63/150 (...) |
Rural lane with farm buildings |
| | Heather Jansch (b.1948), Rural lane with farm buildings, signed and dated (...) |
| | Bates, 20th century, Coastal scene, signed and dated 1975, oil on canvas, 29.5 (...) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | H.A. Minton (fl.1891-1920), Cornish coastal scene, signed, oil on board, 29.5 (...) |