Tecnica | | Escultura |
| | GBP 80 - GBP 120 (EUR 101 - EUR 152) |
Breve descripción | | Royal Worcester Parian bust of The Prince of Wales circa 1865 impressed marks to reverse, 34cm high Glued to the socle base with old restoration covering the join area. No other damage or (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Porcelana |
Breve descripción | | Porcelain brooch signed J. Dean, painted with a portrait of a gentleman, fitted in gilded unmarked silver mounts. 6cm high No damage or restoration. Two very minor marks to the face. Slight signs of use to the (...) |
Dockyard at Malden, Essex |
Atribución | | Sucesor (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
Breve descripción | | Phyllis James, 20th century, Dockyard at Malden, Essex, signed, titled on (...) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
Breve descripción | | Barry De More (1948-), Town Hall, Leeds, signed, titled and dated 2010 on (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
Breve descripción | | George Thompson (b.1934), The Watergate, Chester, signed, titled and dated (...) |