Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Bronce pátina oscura |
Breve descripción | | Description: Continental Patinated Bronze of "Sabre a Champagne" ca. 1900, (...) |
winding road between two buildings |
Tecnica | | Pintura |
| | USD 600 - USD 900 (EUR 537 - EUR 805) |
Breve descripción | | Description: Pietra Dura Mountainous View mid-20th century, probably Italian, executed in inlaid specimen marble, depicting a winding road between two buildings, with a view of a dome and a tower in the background. overall h. 11-1/2", w. (...) |
Tecnica | | Bronce pintado frío |
Breve descripción | | Description: Franz Bergman (Austrian, 1838-1894) cold-painted Vienna bronze (...) |
Tecnica | | Escultura |
Breve descripción | | Description: Spanish Colonial Figure of St. George ca. 1800, the carved, (...) |
Tecnica | | Porcelana |
| | USD 700 - USD 1.000 (EUR 626 - EUR 895) |
Breve descripción | | Description: Porcelain Plaque Depicting "L'Horoscope accompli" after Sigmund Freudeberg (Swiss, 1745-1801), fourth quarter 19th century, probably illustrating the prediction that a child would be born to a couple in a rural cottage, in an antique (...) |