Atribución | | Posterior |
Tecnica | | Grabado |
| | After Gaspard Dughet (French, 1615-1675), "Classical Landscape", engraving, (...) |
Washington Crossing the Delaware |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Litografía |
| | USD 100 - USD 150 (EUR 88 - EUR 132) |
| | "Washington Crossing the Delaware", 19th c., hand-colored lithograph, published by D. W. Kellogg, Hartford, 16 1/4 in. x 13 1/4 in., framed. Provenance: The Friedle-Garrison Collection, New Orleans |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
| | Milton A. Fletcher (American/Louisiana, 1906-1992), "Farm Life", 1988, oil on (...) |
Tecnica | | Impresión |
| | Alan Flattmann (American/Louisiana, b. 1946), "Cathedral Garden", giclée (...) |
The Cornstalk Fence House |
Tecnica | | Fotografía |
| | J. Cooper (American/New Orleans, 20th c.), "The Cornstalk Fence House", 2002, (...) |