Subastas
Casas de subastas
Es necesario aceptar las cookies para recibir todos los servicios de Arcadja.
Información sobre cookies
Casa de subastas
Código de la casa de subastas
10463
Nombre
Mellors & Kirk
Asiento
Nottingham
Fecha
2014-03-05
Mucho arte visual
96

MELLORS & KIRK

United Kingdom, Nottingham, 2014-03-05

Catálogo de Lotes en Subasta

"Art & Antiques"

Mostrar estadísticas
Añadir marcador
Excluir anónimo
Atribución
Tipo de obra
Arcadja recuerda las preferencias de los usuarios registrados
Totales 96, páginas 1 a 20, página actual 1
Pulse sobre las imágenes para más detalles, sobre el artista para sus lotes
DESIGNS FOR FURNITURE
SHERATON Thomas,DESIGNS FOR FURNITURE,1791,Mellors & Kirk GB 2014-03-05
Número de lote 578
Atribución
Dibujo
Estimados
Fecha de la obra
Datos de la subasta
Breve descripción
SHERATON (THOMAS) DESIGNS FOR FURNITURE plts loose, wanting title and other (...)
FLORAL BOUQUETS WITH RIBBONS
ANONYMOUS,FLORAL BOUQUETS WITH RIBBONS,Mellors & Kirk GB 2014-03-05
Número de lote 607
Atribución
Anónimo
Aguafuerte
Estimados
GBP 40 - GBP 60 (EUR 49 - EUR 73)
Dimensiones (A x L)
14.00 X 21.00 cm
Datos de la subasta
Breve descripción
ARTIST UNKNOWN MIRROR IMAGES OF FLORAL BOUQUETS WITH RIBBONS a set of four, hand colour etchings, 14 x 21cm (4) A very attractive set in fine condition, the prints unexamined out of the frame description of the above lot by the auctioneer in the language (...)
SINGLE MEN. SHOW YOUR APPRECIATION
ANONYMOUS,SINGLE MEN. SHOW YOUR APPRECIATION,1915,Mellors & Kirk GB 2014-03-05
Número de lote 598
Atribución
Anónimo
Litografía
Estimados
GBP 50 - GBP 100 (EUR 61 - EUR 121)
Fecha de la obra
1915
Dimensiones (A x L)
75.50 X 50.50 cm
Datos de la subasta
Breve descripción
FIRST WORLD WAR RECRUITING POSTER. ANONYMOUS ARTIST, 1915 SINGLE MEN. SHOW YOUR APPRECIATION lithograph, printed by The Abbey Press, London, published by the Parliamentary Recruiting Committee, Poster No 120, W.6908, 75.5 x 50.5cm Minor corner creases, (...)
THE KEY TO THE SITUATION ARE YOU HELPING TO TURN IT?
ANONYMOUS,THE KEY TO THE SITUATION ARE YOU HELPING TO TURN IT?,1915,Mellors & Kirk GB 2014-03-05
Número de lote 599
Atribución
Anónimo
Litografía
Estimados
Fecha de la obra
1915
Dimensiones (A x L)
74.00 X 49.00 cm
Datos de la subasta
Breve descripción
FIRST WORLD WAR RECRUITING POSTER. ANONYMOUS ARTIST, 1915 THE KEY TO THE SITUATION ARE YOU HELPING TO TURN IT? lithograph, printed by Sargeant Brothers Ltd, London & Abergavenny, published by The Parliamentary Recruiting Committee, Poster No 116, 74 x (...)
1790 - 1848
STATION 36 FROM THE SIXTY NINE STATIONS OF THE KISOKAIDO
Eisen Kosei 1790-1848,STATION 36 FROM THE SIXTY NINE STATIONS OF THE KIS,Mellors & Kirk 2014-03-05
Número de lote 611
Atribución
Grabado, Madera
Estimados
Dimensiones (A x L)
Datos de la subasta
Breve descripción
KEISEI EISEN (1790-1848) STATION 36 FROM THE SIXTY NINE STATIONS OF THE (...)