figures of Christ kneeling with his disciples in the Garden of Gethsemane, |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Cristal pintado |
| | ATTRIBUTED TO ROBERT TURNBULL BAYNE FOR HEATON & BUTLER ROMANESQUE STYLE (...) |
Atribución | | Posterior |
Tecnica | | Encausto |
| | E. W. PUGIN (1834-1875) AFTER DESIGNS BY A.W.N. PUGIN (1812-1852) 'AGNUS DEI' (...) |
Tecnica | | Acrìlico, Vidrio |
| | ENGLISH SCHOOL 'HE LEADETH ME...' STAINED, LEADED AND PAINTED GLASS PANEL, (...) |
ST. JOSEPH'S CHURCH HAVANT |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Lápiz |
| | ARTS & CRAFTS COMPANY LTD. PROPOSED DECORATION OF SANCTUARY: ST. JOSEPH'S CHURCH HAVANT pencil and watercolour, bears inscription lower right BENEDICT. ARTS & CRAFTS COY. LTD./ 7 PATERNOSTER ROW. LONDON. E.C. 41cm x 60cm |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | EDITH HOLMAN HUNT (1846-1931) AFTER WILLIAM HOLMAN HUNT 11 PONTE VECCHIO, (...) |