Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | [§] GERALD LESLIE BROCKHURST (BRITISH 1890-1978) THE MIRROR etching, 1920, (...) |
Atribución | | Posterior |
Tecnica | | Escultura |
| | AFTER ANTONIO CANOVA (ITALIAN 1757-1822) CARVED SERPENTINE 'CANOVA' LION of (...) |
PROVIDENCE WITH WIDOW AND CHILDREN |
Tecnica | | Escultura |
| | SIR JOHN ROBERT STEELL RSA (1804-1891) PROVIDENCE WITH WIDOW AND CHILDREN, (...) |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Bronce pátina oscura |
| | GBP 200 - GBP 300 (EUR 228 - EUR 343) |
| | ENGLISH BRONZE FIGURE OF A DRUNKARD, PROBABLY FALSTAFF 19 TH CENTURY mid-brown patina, cast as a recumbent man holding a glass in one hand and a bottle in the other, dressed in a doublet and hose, raised on a black slate base base 17cm wide |
Atribución | | Posterior |
| | AFTER O. RUFFONY JOAN OF ARC bronze, dark brown patina, unsigned, on a square (...) |