LOOKING SOUTH TO GLEN BRUAR |
| | Esta obra de arte se ha ofrecido repetidamente en 3 subastas. La obra de arte fue subastada por primera vez el 2007-05-24 por la casa de subastas Lyon & Turnbull en Edinburgh.
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
| | Signed, inscribed verso, oil on canvas 40cm x 50cm |
Atribución | | Sucesor |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | Bears signature, oil on board 25cm x 31cm (9.75in x 12.25in) Estimate £300-500 (...) |
BUCKLAND BRIDGE, KIRKCUDBRIGHT |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | SPENCE SMITH R.S.A (1880-1951) BUCKLAND BRIDGE, KIRKCUDBRIGHT Signed, oil on (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | EDWARD WAKE COOKE (19TH CENTURY) AT THE WELL Signed and dated '99, watercolour (...) |
A WOODED RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH WATERMILL |
Atribución | | Atribuido |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | Bears signature and dated 1814, oil on panel 31cm x 41cm (12in x 16in) |