Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Grabado |
| | Norman Alfred Williams Lindsay (Australian, 1879-1969) In Vain the Christian (...) |
Atribución | | Alumno |
| | Continental School 20th century Barcelona oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 39 inches. (...) |
| | Esta obra de arte se ha ofrecido repetidamente en 2 subastas. La obra de arte fue subastada por primera vez el 2007-08-15 por la casa de subastas Hindman en Chicago.
Tecnica | | Litografía |
| | Nathan Altman 20th century A Pair of prints lithographs each signed in pencil (...) |
Portrait of a Woman with a Fur Collar |
Tecnica | | Grabado, Madera |
| | USD 200 - USD 400 (EUR 148 - EUR 297) |
| | Artist Unknown Portrait of a Woman with a Fur Collar woodblock print 18 x 10 1/2 inches. Estimate $ 200-400 not examined out of frame. |
Tecnica | | Grabado, Madera |
| | USD 50 - USD 100 (EUR 37 - EUR 74) |
| | Artist Unknown Three Actors woodblock print 15 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $ 50-100 |