Coastal town in Essex with beached fishing boats |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Charles Grigg Tait, watercolour, coastal town in Essex with beached fishing (...) |
Tecnica | | Impresión |
| | Edwardian circular coloured print, ' Sea Has Its Pearls ', unsigned, 19.5in diameter |
Landscape with distant castle |
| | Early 20th Century English school oil on canvas, landscape with distant (...) |
Winter landscape near Bramhope |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Tom Sykes, watercolour, winter landscape near Bramhope, signed, 14ins x 19ins |
Fishermen before cottages with moored rowing boat |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | E.J.H. Tripconey, oil on board, fishermen before cottages with moored rowing (...) |