Figure and dog on stick bridge over a rocky river |
Atribución | | Atribuido |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Attributed to George Jessup, sepia watercolour, Figure and dog on stick bridge (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | J Miller, signed watercolour, inscribed "Head of Allan Water", 38 x 48cms |
| | Indistinctly signed modern oil on canvas, Extensive landscape, 60 x 90cms |
Atribución | | Anónimo (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Howorth, signed and dated 98, watercolour, River landscape, 16 x 26cms |
Figure in a Lakeland landscape |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Mid-19th century English School watercolour, Figure in a Lakeland landscape, 15 x 22cms, together |