The Death of Sr. Philip Sidney |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | 1788 etching by Francesco Bartolozzi, "The Death of Sr. Philip Sidney" by John (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
| | N. Lyca, floral still life, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 28" x 22", framed 31 (...) |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Impresión |
| | USD 200 - USD 300 (EUR 181 - EUR 271) |
| | Pair of French framed prints, 20" x 15 1/2" (sight), frames 33 1/2" x 29". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate. |
men in battle storming a castle |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Caligrafía |
| | Indian painting of men in battle storming a castle, with calligraphy, 7" x 4" image, framed, matted, and under glass, 14" x 12". Provenance: Boston, Massachusetts estate. |
I. Rogow, street scene in Mexico |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Lienzo, Tabla |
| | I. Rogow, street scene in Mexico, oil on canvas board, signed and dated 1957, (...) |