Mountainous landscape with river |
Atribución | | Anónimo (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Papel |
| | USD 50 - USD 100 (EUR 45 - EUR 90) |
| | A signed antique Chinese watercolor on paper scroll depicting mountainous landscape with river. Ht: 59.5" Wd: (...) |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Tabla |
| | A lacquered and carved panel having a Chinese teahouse motif. Ht: 30" Wd: 48" Dpth: (...) |
The Whirling Tide at Naruto |
Tecnica | | Grabado, Madera |
| | Hiroshige Utagawa (Japanese, 1797-1858) "The Whirling Tide at Naruto", (...) |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Técnica mixta |
| | A pair of mixed media Asian works of art depicting opposing perched birds. Ht: 20" Wd: 11" (...) |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Porcelana |
| | USD 100 - USD 300 (EUR 90 - EUR 271) |
| | A two piece lot of Cybis bisque porcelain sculptures of Christ and Mary figures. Christ figure having inlaid stamp. Ht: (...) |