A Mountainous River Landscape |
Atribución | | Posterior |
Tecnica | | Fotografía |
| | After Maurice Canning Wilks (1910-1984) Irish. A Mountainous River Landscape, (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | GBP 20 - GBP 40 (EUR 28 - EUR 55) |
| | ‘Ovis Aries Dollia', Study of a Sheep, Etching, Signed with Initials and Dated 3/7, overall 10” x (...) |
Tecnica | | Grabado |
| | 18th Century French School. ‘Desinit in Luctum, Species Formosa Superne', (...) |
Atribución | | Posterior |
Tecnica | | Fotografía |
| | After Christian Riese Lassen (20th – 21st Century) Norwegian/German. A Beach (...) |
Sunlight Through the Trees |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Bertram Prance (1889- ) British. ‘Sunlight Through the Trees, Watercolour, (...) |