Tecnica | | Bajorrelieve bronce |
| | USD 500 - USD 800 (EUR 374 - EUR 598) |
| | Lot# 1079 An Art Nouveau gilt bronze relief plaque Early 20th century, appears unsigned, of rectangular form, depicting a woman and child in a pool of water within a bower of roses, in a giltwood frame, 12.75' H x 23.75' W, Condition: Overall: 18.5' H x (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | Lot# 1133 Max Wieczorek (1863-1955 Los Angeles, CA) Trees in a Landscape, oil (...) |
| | Lot# 1175 Christian von Schneidau (1893-1976 Los Angeles, CA) 'Konrad', (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Papel, Cartón |
| | Lot# 1132 Harry V. Law (1868-circa 1940s Los Angeles, CA) 'San Capistrano (...) |
| | Lot# 1177 Joseph Aaron (1959-* California) 'Goleta - Horse Shed', oil on (...) |