Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Litografía |
| | Yosl Bergner (Israeli, 1920-2017), Girl with apples, Watercolor on lithograph, (...) |
A girl carrying a water jug on her head |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Escultura |
| | USD 100 - USD 150 (EUR 90 - EUR 134) |
| | A Pal-Bell brass sculpture of a girl carrying a water jug on her head. Height: 22 cm. Marked. |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Bronce |
| | A Klein-Kom wooden box with a bronze figurine, Palestine (Eretz Israel). Diameter: 15 cm. Marked. Flaws. |
Jewish man reading a book |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Metal |
| | USD 150 - USD 200 (EUR 134 - EUR 179) |
| | A pair of white metal bookends shaped as a Jewish man reading a book. Height: 22 cm. Minor wear. |
Tecnica | | Cerámica |
| | An antique Persian ceramic tile, c. 1800. Framed. Dimensions (without frame): 18 X13.5 cm. Flaws. |