Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | Description: Vita Gollancz (1926-2009) oil on board, Evening at Hartpury, (...) |
Whitby Abbey from West Cliffe |
Atribución | | Posterior |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Description: G.H.P. Joy After George Weatherill watercolour, Whitby Abbey from (...) |
Study for Woman Knitting III |
Tecnica | | Tinta, Acuarela |
| | Description: John Hersey (1914-1993) ink and watercolour, Study for Woman (...) |
Vesuvius and the Bay of Naples |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Tizas |
| | Description: William Collins RA (1788-1847) watercolour and white chalk, (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | Description: William Lionel Wyllie (1851-1931) a set of 4 etchings, 'Our (...) |