Crucifix Quid Ultra Debvi Facere Tibi Et Non Feci |
Tecnica | | Grabado, Madera |
| | GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 38 - EUR 63) |
| | Description: St Dominic's Press wood engraving, Crucifix 'Quid Ultra Debvi Facere Tibi Et Non Feci', 8 x (...) |
Tecnica | | Grabado, Madera |
| | Description: Philip Hagreen (1890-1988) woodcut, 'Our Lady of the Rosary', 18 (...) |
Shipping on a mountain estuary |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Description: Canadian School watercolour, Shipping on a mountain estuary, 11 x (...) |
Fishing boats off the coast |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | Description: William Lionel Wyllie (1851-1931) etching, Fishing boats off the (...) |
Tecnica | | Linograbado |
| | Description: Olwen Jones (1945-) linocut, 'Lily House, Kew', signed in pencil, (...) |