Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Screenprint |
| | Irma Stern screenprint A Pondo girl signed in pencil, 11/260 Descriptions (...) |
Tecnica | | Grabado |
| | Lot 1721 James Basire coloured engraving St James's Park, 1829 16 x 34in. (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Roland Vivian Pitchforth (1895-1982) watercolour Boatmen on a loch signed (...) |
Tecnica | | Tinta, Acuarela |
| | Philip Naviasky (1894-1983) ink and watercolour Seated woman signed Two tiny (...) |
British soldiers in the trenches |
| | Este lote se ofreció en 2 subastas. La obra de arte fue subastada por primera vez el 2009-05-14 por la casa de subastas Gorringes en Lewes.
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | James McBey (1883-1959) watercolour British soldiers in the trenches signed (...) |