Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Lápiz |
| | * BOCHMANN, GREGOR VON (Nehat Estland 1850 - 1930 Hösel near Düsseldorf) The (...) |
The story of Adam and Eve |
Tecnica | | Grabado, Madera |
| | AMMAN, JOST (Zurich 1539 - 1591 Nurnberg). The story of Adam and Eve. From: (...) |
Tecnica | | Calcografia |
| | CHF 300 - CHF 400 (EUR 245 - EUR 327) |
| | Auktion A164 Lot 3626 - 22 March 2013 11:00 MAESTRO DEL DADO (active in Rome in 1st half of the 16th century). Apollo and Daphne. Copper engraving, 23.6 x 18 cm. Bartsch XV, p. 198, 21 (2nd state). – Partial light colouring. Some condition issues. – Very (...) |
Sepolcro de tre fratelli Curajz in Albano |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA (Mogliano 1720 - 1778 Rome). Sepolcro de tre (...) |
Rovine del Sisto o sia della gran sala delle Terme Antoniane |
Tecnica | | Calcografia |
| | PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA (Mogiliano 1720 - 1778 Rome). Rovine del Sisto o (...) |