Girl in lace trimmed bonnet |
Tecnica | | Alabastro |
| | USD 600 - USD 800 (EUR 537 - EUR 716) |
Breve descripción | | Description: Continental alabaster bust 19th/20th century Depicting a girl in lace trimmed bonnet and dress, raised on separate socle. H: 19 1/2, W: 15 (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Alabastro |
Breve descripción | | Description: Affortunato Gory (Italian/French, 1895-1925) Alabaster and gilt (...) |
Atribución | | Posterior |
Tecnica | | Grabado color |
Breve descripción | | Description: Fine engraved steel plaque, Le Contour after Jean-Antoine Watteau (...) |
Kurskaya Znamenie Mother of God |
Tecnica | | Técnica mixta |
Breve descripción | | Russian silver-gilt oklad icon, Kurskaya Znamenie Mother of God Alexander (...) |
Tecnica | | Técnica mixta |
Breve descripción | | Russian kovchek panel icon, St. Nicolas 19th century Finely painted to show (...) |