children at play with a collie dog |
Tecnica | | Linograbado |
| | GBP 40 - GBP 60 (EUR 45 - EUR 68) |
| | A late 19th Century crystoleum depicting children at play with a collie dog, 26cm x 12cm, framed. |
Tecnica | | Tinta, Acuarela |
| | ENGLISH SCHOOL (MID 19 TH CENTURY) - Study of cattle, ink and wash sketch, (...) |
Joachim Rouault unmasking the spy |
Atribución | | Alumno |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | FRENCH SCHOOL (EARLY 19 TH CENTURY) - Joachim Rouault unmasking the spy, the (...) |
A Continental town square |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | A. GRIMARA (MID 20 TH CENTURY) - A Continental town square, watercolour, (...) |
Portrait of a little boy wearing lace collared shirt |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | ENGLISH SCHOOL (LATE 19 TH CENTURY) - Portrait of a little boy wearing lace (...) |