Dutch boy in the foreground and two Dutch children in the distance watching a boat at sea |
Tecnica | | Porcelana |
| | An early 20th Century Henry Richards Tile Co framed 6in tile decorated in the (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | WALTER ROBERT ACTON (EARLY 20TH CENTURY) - ' Seaford Cliffs , watercolour, (...) |
Tecnica | | Acrílico |
| | C. BLAGRAVE (CONTEMPORARY) - Tropical flowers, acrylic on board, signed, (...) |
Atribución | | Alumno (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | MATTIE WAUGH (CONTEMPORARY IRISH SCHOOL) - 'Rydal Water, Cumbria', (...) |
Tecnica | | Crayones, Papel |
| | A Moorcroft Pottery framed square plaque decorated in the Forever England (...) |