a standing nude male wearing chaps and cowboy hat |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Bronce |
| | Erotic bronze sculpture depicting a standing nude male wearing chaps and (...) |
Tecnica | | Artes aplicadas |
| | Chinese 4 panel screen depicting 12 urn and vessel objects carved of hard (...) |
landscape scene with a lake trail and trees |
Tecnica | | Crayones, Papel |
| | Albert Francis Glatthaar (AMERICAN, 1879-1950) pastel work on paper depicting (...) |
| | USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 92 - EUR 184) |
| | Oil painting on canvas depicting a seascape scene. Signed illegibly to verso of frame and dedicated 'TO MY FRIEND JUAN'. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. Measures approx. 16" height x 20" width + 2 3/4" frame (41cm x 51cm + 7cm). Total weight (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Early 20th century watercolor on paper depicting a landscape scene. Signed 'A. (...) |