Tecnica | | Impresión, Color |
| | Lot 696: THREE FRAMED COLORED PRINTS: ARTISTS UNKNOWN. Depicting croquet scenes: "A Critical Moment", "The Last Croquet Game of the (...) |
Depicting a figure walking in front of a fortified building |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Grabado |
| | FRAMED ENGRAVING: WILLIAM STRANG (Scottish, 1859-1921). Depicting a figure (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | FRAMED WATERCOLOR: AGNES DEAN ABBATT (American, 1847-1917). Still life with (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | USD 50 - USD 100 (EUR 37 - EUR 73) |
| | Description: UNFRAMED WATERCOLOR: UNKNOWN ARTIST. Still life of flowers. Initialed lower right "E.T". On paper, 10.5" x (...) |
Tecnica | | Impresión |
| | USD 60 - USD 90 (EUR 44 - EUR 66) |
| | Description: PAIR OF FRAMED LATE 19TH CENTURY SPY PRINTS depicting lawyers. Mat openings 14" x 8". Appear undamaged. Not examined out of (...) |