| | Este lote se ofreció en 2 subastas. La obra de arte fue subastada por primera vez el 2009-08-05 por la casa de subastas Eldred's en East-Dennis.
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
| | ALBERT PRENTICE BUTTON American, 1872-1934 A Fall Day", depicting an autumn (...) |
Tecnica | | Pintura |
| | FRAMED CHURCHILL ETTINGER ETCHING (American, 1903-1984). Blacks at Dusk. 6 5/8 (...) |
Cotuit Oyster Co. Rope's Landing |
| | FRAMED PRINT BY RALPH CAHOON Cotuit Oyster Co. Rope's Landing". Depicting (...) |
Tecnica | | Oleo |
| | USD 150 - USD 250 (EUR 104 - EUR 173) |
| | FRAMED CURRIER & IVES LITHOGRAPH Fruit Piece". Small folio." CONDITION: Not examined out of frame. Foxing, toning, mostly lower left and right (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Papel |
| | G. A. HAYES Late Afternoon, Bigelow, ME". Mountain landscape. Signed lower (...) |