Tecnica | | Impresión |
| | USD 20 - USD 40 (EUR 15 - EUR 31) |
| | Description: COLOR PRINTS, SET OF TWO, EARLY 20TH C., 7 1/2" X 12", HUNT SCENES:Under glass, in matching beveled wood frames. Condition Report: Lightly toned overall. Frames are nicked. (...) |
INTERIOR OF THE OLD CURIOSITY SHOP |
Tecnica | | Litografía |
| | USD 25 - USD 75 (EUR 19 - EUR 58) |
| | Description: LITHOGRAPH, INTERIOR OF THE OLD CURIOSITY SHOP, 5 1/4" X 7":Little Nell consoling her grandfather. Condition Report: crack in glass on frame; (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Litografía |
| | Description: CECIL FORBES, LITHOGRAPH, PETER PAN 6" X 4":Label on verso. (...) |
Tecnica | | Litografía |
| | Description: CECIL FORBES, LITHOGRAPH, THE OLD CURIOSITY SHOP 4" X 6":Signed (...) |
Atribución | | Posterior |
Tecnica | | Grabado |
| | Description: AFTER E. MACKENZIE, ENGRAVING BY J.C. STADLER, 8" X 10", 'LAW (...) |