Native Flower of New South Wales |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
| | oil on canvas 46.0 x 43.0 cm signed and dated lower right: M. PRESTON '50 (...) |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | Lot 159 DAVID FRASER born 1966 Beyond Crown Hill 1998 colour etching 22.0 x (...) |
Tecnica | | Gres |
| | USD 500 - USD 800 (EUR 376 - EUR 602) |
| | sandstone 50.0 cm height Provenance: Estate of George Mitchell, Melbourne |
| | Lot 131 PETER CAMERON born 1956 Guthega 34 2005 oil on canvas 76.5 x 61.0 cm (...) |
| | 2007 oil on canvas 45.5 x 45.5 cm signed, dated and inscribed veros: 'ALGEA'/ (...) |