Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Técnica mixta |
| | WILHELMINA BARNS GRAHAM Land's End. Mixed media. Signed. 15 x 17 1/4ins. (See (...) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | NICOLA BEALING Shoal. Oil on board. Monogrammed. Signed, inscribed and dated (...) |
| | Este lote se ofreció en 2 subastas. La obra de arte fue subastada por primera vez el 2008-05-22 por la casa de subastas David Lay en Penzance.
Tecnica | | Escultura |
| | MAX BARRETT Mermaid. Serpentine sculpture. Height 14ins. x 20ins. x 18 1/2ins. (...) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | BRYAN PEARCE Newlyn harbour. Oil on board. Signed. Dated 1960 to the reverse. (...) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | BRYAN WYNTER Night ride. Oil on board. Signed, inscribed and dated 1960 to the (...) |