Stalking in the Highlands |
Atribución | | Anónimo (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 34 - EUR 56) |
| | Stalking in the Highlands, watercolour indistinctly signed Jon Nichol? and dated 2000, 33cm x 46cm Condition Report Click here for further images, condition, auction times & delivery (...) |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | 'Sea Trout Fishing', etching indistinctly signed and titled 17cm x 25cm Condition Report Click here for further images, condition, auction times & delivery (...) |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Sketchbook of 19th century watercolours by E Bannister including 'Scarborough' also a drawing sketch by different hand titled 'Bridlington Quay and Pier from North Cliff' 17.5cm x 23.5cm Condition Report Click here for further images, condition, auction (...) |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Shipping off Scarborough, early 20th century watercolour by Austin Smith unsigned 16cm x 30cm Condition Report Click here for further images, condition, auction times & delivery (...) |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Pastel |
| | Portrait of a Girl, etching indistinctly signed Eileen Coe?, Choir Boy, pastel drawing signed by Judy Smith, Donkey Rides, print signed by John S Gibb and Posting a Letter, watercolour unsigned max 53cm x 39cm (4) Condition Report Click here for further (...) |