Subastas
Casas de subastas
Es necesario aceptar las cookies para recibir todos los servicios de Arcadja.
Información sobre cookies
Casa de subastas
Código de la casa de subastas
10190
Nombre
David Duggleby Limited
Asiento
Scarborough
Fecha
2018-07-28
Mucho arte visual
53

DAVID DUGGLEBY LIMITED

United Kingdom, Scarborough, 2018-07-28

Catálogo y Resultados de Subastas

"Antiques And Interiors"

Mostrar estadísticas
Añadir marcador
Excluir anónimo
Excluir lotes que no tienen adjudicación
Atribución
Tipo de obra
Arcadja recuerda las preferencias de los usuarios registrados
Totales 53, páginas 1 a 11, página actual 1
Pulse sobre las imágenes para más detalles, sobre el artista para sus lotes
Stalking in the Highlands
ANONYMOUS,Stalking in the Highlands,2000,David Duggleby Limited GB 2018-07-28
Número de lote 162
Atribución
Anónimo (Obra firmada)
Acuarela
Estimados
GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 34 - EUR 56)
Premio
GBP 20 (EUR 23)
Fecha de la obra
2000
Dimensiones (A x L)
33.00 X 46.00 cm
Datos de la subasta
Breve descripción
Stalking in the Highlands, watercolour indistinctly signed Jon Nichol? and dated 2000, 33cm x 46cm Condition Report Click here for further images, condition, auction times & delivery (...)
'Sea Trout Fishing'
ANONYMOUS,'Sea Trout Fishing',David Duggleby Limited GB 2018-07-28
Número de lote 228
Atribución
Anónimo (Obra firmada)
Aguafuerte
Estimados
Premio
GBP 20 (EUR 23)
Dimensiones (A x L)
17.00 X 25.00 cm
Datos de la subasta
Breve descripción
'Sea Trout Fishing', etching indistinctly signed and titled 17cm x 25cm Condition Report Click here for further images, condition, auction times & delivery (...)
Scarborough
ANONYMOUS,Scarborough,David Duggleby Limited GB 2018-07-28
Número de lote 99
Atribución
Anónimo
Acuarela
Estimados
Premio
GBP 35 (EUR 39)
Dimensiones (A x L)
17.50 X 23.50 cm
Datos de la subasta
Breve descripción
Sketchbook of 19th century watercolours by E Bannister including 'Scarborough' also a drawing sketch by different hand titled 'Bridlington Quay and Pier from North Cliff' 17.5cm x 23.5cm Condition Report Click here for further images, condition, auction (...)
Shipping off Scarborough
ANONYMOUS,Shipping off Scarborough,David Duggleby Limited GB 2018-07-28
Número de lote 18
Atribución
Anónimo
Acuarela
Estimados
Premio
GBP 40 (EUR 45)
Dimensiones (A x L)
16.00 X 30.00 cm
Datos de la subasta
Breve descripción
Shipping off Scarborough, early 20th century watercolour by Austin Smith unsigned 16cm x 30cm Condition Report Click here for further images, condition, auction times & delivery (...)
Portrait of a Girl
ANONYMOUS,Portrait of a Girl,David Duggleby Limited GB 2018-07-28
Número de lote 224
Atribución
Anónimo
Acuarela, Pastel
Estimados
Premio
GBP 55 (EUR 62)
Dimensiones (A x L)
53.00 X 39.00 cm
Datos de la subasta
Breve descripción
Portrait of a Girl, etching indistinctly signed Eileen Coe?, Choir Boy, pastel drawing signed by Judy Smith, Donkey Rides, print signed by John S Gibb and Posting a Letter, watercolour unsigned max 53cm x 39cm (4) Condition Report Click here for further (...)