Subastas
Casas de subastas
Es necesario aceptar las cookies para recibir todos los servicios de Arcadja.
Información sobre cookies
Casa de subastas
Código de la casa de subastas
10190
Nombre
David Duggleby Limited
Asiento
Scarborough
Fecha
2018-03-17
Mucho arte visual
80

DAVID DUGGLEBY LIMITED

United Kingdom, Scarborough, 2018-03-17

Catálogo y Resultados de Subastas

"Antiques And Interiors"

Mostrar estadísticas
Añadir marcador
Excluir anónimo
Excluir lotes que no tienen adjudicación
Atribución
Tipo de obra
Arcadja recuerda las preferencias de los usuarios registrados
Totales 80, páginas 1 a 16, página actual 1
Pulse sobre las imágenes para más detalles, sobre el artista para sus lotes
Barge Boats on a Canal
ANONYMOUS,Barge Boats on a Canal,David Duggleby Limited GB 2018-03-17
Número de lote 94
Atribución
Anónimo (Obra firmada)
Litografía
Estimados
GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 34 - EUR 57)
Dimensiones (A x L)
45.00 X 57.00 cm
Datos de la subasta
Breve descripción
Barge Boats on a Canal, limited edition lithograph no.91/275 after Claude Grosperrin (French 1939-1977) signed and numbered in pencil 45cm x 57cm Condition Report Click here for further images, condition, auction times & delivery costs
'Old Medway Barge'
ANONYMOUS,'Old Medway Barge',David Duggleby Limited GB 2018-03-17
Número de lote 95
Atribución
Anónimo (Obra firmada)
Lápiz
Estimados
Dimensiones (A x L)
39.50 X 30.00 cm
Datos de la subasta
Breve descripción
'Old Medway Barge', limited edition hand coloured etching no.14/175 after Michael Blaker (British 1928-) signed, numbered and titled in pencil 39.5cm x 30cm Condition Report Click here for further images, condition, auction times & delivery costs
Cliffs near Torquay
ANONYMOUS,Cliffs near Torquay,David Duggleby Limited GB 2018-03-17
Número de lote 99
Atribución
Anónimo (Obra firmada)
Acuarela
Estimados
Dimensiones (A x L)
27.00 X 38.00 cm
Datos de la subasta
Breve descripción
Cliffs near Torquay, watercolour attrib. John Shapland (British 1865-1929) indistinctly signed 27cm x 38cm Condition Report Click here for further images, condition, auction times & delivery costs
Study of three Female Heads
ANONYMOUS,Study of three Female Heads,David Duggleby Limited GB 2018-03-17
Número de lote 225
Atribución
Anónimo (Obra firmada)
Acuarela
Estimados
Dimensiones (A x L)
25.00 X 37.00 cm
Datos de la subasta
Breve descripción
Study of three Female Heads, watercolour signed and dated W May (19)70, 25cm x 37cm Condition Report Click here for further images, condition, auction times & delivery costs
Rural River Scene with Figures on a Bank
ANONYMOUS,Rural River Scene with Figures on a Bank,David Duggleby Limited GB 2018-03-17
Número de lote 299
Atribución
Original (Obra firmada)
Oleo, Lienzo
Estimados
Dimensiones (A x L)
63.50 X 80.00 cm
Datos de la subasta
Breve descripción
Rural River Scene with Figures on a Bank, 20th century oil on canvas indisinctly signed Hans? Otto 63.5cm x 80cm Condition Report Click here for further images, condition, auction times & delivery costs