Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | 'Scalby Mills Beck', watercolour signed titled and dated by John George Hall (...) |
River scene with Cattle Watering |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 35 - EUR 59) |
| | River scene with Cattle Watering, early 20th century watercolour inscribed Lemington 24cm x (...) |
Tecnica | | Oleo |
| | Parisian Street scenes, matched pair of oils on board 21cm x 26cm & 20cm x 24cm (...) |
The Antique Vase' still life |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | 'The Antique Vase' still life oil on board signed by Harold Pye (Fylingdales (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | The Printer, watercolour signed and dated Lucy Cockcroft 1916 34cm x 26cm and (...) |