Tecnica | | Seda, Bordadura, Lino |
| | Description: A Chinese silk embroidery decorated with phoenix and bamboo, 13" (...) |
Tecnica | | Bordadura |
| | Description: A silk embroidery decorated with flowers in a vase, 14" x (...) |
exotic birds on a prunus blossom branch |
Tecnica | | Bordadura |
| | Description: A Chinese silk embroidery decorated with exotic birds on a prunus (...) |
Figures in a coastal desert landscape |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Gouache, Tinta |
| | Description: Dudley Hardy, signed watercolour and gouache, figures in a (...) |
Impressionist style landscape of figures on a seashore |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | Description: An oil on board, impressionist style landscape of figures on a (...) |