Saint Cyril and Nostradamus |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Metal |
| | Slavic school, oil on metal, depicting Saint Cyril and Nostradamus, sight: 8"h x 6"w |
Tecnica | | Escultura |
| | Mid-Century Bufano style carved stone figural sculpture, in the form of a (...) |
Continental inlaid fitted box |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Object |
| | USD 300 - USD 500 (EUR 244 - EUR 406) |
| | Continental inlaid fitted box, the rectangular form having a central oval scenic medallion flanked with geometric reserves, opening to a fitted interior, 3"h x 9"w x 6"d |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Papel |
| | Donald Putman (American, 1926-2007) Ceremonial Dress, watercolor on paper, (...) |
Tecnica | | Bronce |
| | Albert Theodore Stewart (American, 1861-1909), Ballerina, bronze sculpture, (...) |