The Liberation of Saint Peter |
Tecnica | | Tiza |
| | Placido Costanzi (Rome 1702-1759) The Liberation of Saint Peter with (...) |
La Confidence; and Ho' le joli petit chien |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Niklas Lafrensen the Younger, called Nicolas Lavreince(1737-1807) La (...) |
Design for a half-arch with composite columns and a statue of Cupidholding arrowheads |
Atribución | | Atribuido |
Tecnica | | Tiza |
| | Attributed to Ferdinando Galli Bibiena (Bologna 1656-1743) Design for a (...) |
View of Cader Idris, North Wales |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Lápiz |
| | John Varley, O.W.S. (London 1778-1842) View of Cader Idris, North Wales signed (...) |
Nymphs bathing in a rocky wooded landscape |
Tecnica | | Tiza |
| | Dirck van der Lisse (The Hague 1607-1669) Nymphs bathing in a rocky wooded (...) |