Wooded river landscape with a figure in the foreground |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
| | James Arthur O'Connor (Dublin 1792-London 1841) Wooded river landscape with a (...) |
Portrait of Francis MacNamara (1886-1946) |
| | Gerald Leslie Brockhurst (1890-1978) Portrait of Francis MacNamara (1886-1946) (...) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | William Sadler II (c.1782-1839) The Battle of Waterloo Add. Notes: oil on (...) |
The academic with books (recto); Man drinking beer (verso) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Pluma, Tinta negra, Blanco aumentado |
| | Jack Butler Yeats, R.H.A. (1871-1957) The academic with books (recto); Man (...) |
| | Roderic O'Conor (1860-1940) Boat in a storm Add. Notes: Roderic O'Conor (...) |