... And he's eating our apples' , with a 'pou-du-ceil' flying flea crash landing in a tree |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | § George S Forknall, GAVA (British, 20th Century) '... And he's eating our (...) |
| | § Roy Garren (British, 20th Century) On top of the world signed lower left (...) |
Curtis 18-T-1 sea plane, racer triplane racing seaplane |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | § Richard Halfpenny (British, 20th Century) Curtis 18-T-1 sea plane, racer (...) |
Alert, Cheetah on the plain |
Tecnica | | Impresión |
| | § Donald Grant (British, 1930-2001) Alert, Cheetah on the plain, signed in (...) |
An illustrated poem Birds in Winter |
Tecnica | | Tinta, Acuarela |
| | Berta Ruck (British, 1878-1978) An illustrated poem 'Birds in Winter' - An (...) |