Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | F J Yardley, an autumnal forest scene, oil on panel, signed and dated 1969, (...) |
Atribución | | Posterior |
Tecnica | | Impresión |
| | After B Stewart, 'Symphony in Blue', a limited edition print no. 13/275, 62cm (...) |
Boats at low tide with a city in the background |
Atribución | | Alumno |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Early 20th century Continental school, boats at low tide with a city in the background, watercolour, initialled PM, 11cm x 19cm, glazed in a gilt (...) |
Mountainous lakeside scene |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Early 20th century Continental school, mountainous lakeside scene, watercolour, 38cm x 74cm in a gilt (...) |
A small flock a sheep in a wintry field |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Arthur Willett? A small flock a sheep in a wintry field, watercolour, 40cm x (...) |