Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | Description: ARTHUR BRISCOE (BRITISH, 1873-1943), Furling the foresail, Signed (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | [ARR] ROWLAND LANGMAID (BRITISH, 1897-1956), H.M.S. 'Victory' at sea, Signed (...) |
Tecnica | | Gouache |
| | DUDLEY HARDY RI (BRITISH, 1866-1922), Near Etaple, coast of France, Signed (...) |
A Frigate action between 'Lively' and 'Tourterelle' |
Tecnica | | Lápiz |
| | ? JOHN BENTHAM DINSDALE (BRITISH, 1927-2008), A Frigate action between (...) |
The Guion Line armed merchant cruiser 'Oregon' under way |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Blanco aumentado |
| | WILLIAM TH. MARTIN HAWKSWORTH (british, FL.1870-1892), The Guion Line armed (...) |