close-up of a samurai in purple kimono, a bridge in the distance, and with text block above |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Grabado, Madera |
| | Lot 296 Antique Japanese Woodblock Print by Kunichika Antique Japanese ukiyo-e (...) |
Atribución | | Alumno (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Tintas, Colores, Papel |
| | Lot 363 Antique Japanese Painting on Paper Antique Japanese ink and color on (...) |
Vajrakila surrounded by figures in an abstract hillside landscape |
Atribución | | Alumno |
Tecnica | | Acrílico, Lienzo |
| | Lot 586 Old Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka Old Sino-Tibetan acrylic on canvas (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Lot 543 Pair Chinese Watercolor Paintings: Birds Pair of Chinese watercolor on (...) |
Three Various Paintings: Oil, Acrylic & Watercolor Three various paintings: oil on board, depicting ships in the ocean; acrylic on canvas, depicting leopard amid foliage, signed to mat reading "Mathias"; together with watercolor on paper, depicting la |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Lienzo, Tabla |
| | Lot 281 Three Various Paintings: Oil, Acrylic & Watercolor Three various (...) |