Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | Lot: 323 Edward Cherry Etching, The upper pool (Thames), signed in pencil, p (...) |
Uniform of the Battle Rifle Volunteers |
Tecnica | | Gouache, Papel |
| | GBP 40 - GBP 60 (EUR 48 - EUR 72) |
| | Lot: 324 Modern gouache on paper, uniform of the Battle Rifle Volunteers 1859, 9" x 7", framed. Est: £40/£60 |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Lot: 408 Frank James Watercolour, birches near Cuckfield, signed, 10" x 14", (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Lot: 431 Howard Knee (Irish 1889-1971) Watercolour, extensive landscape, (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Lot: 438 19th century watercolour, Continental town scene, unsigned, 17" x 12", framed. Est: £40/£60 |