Oil on panel - Man o' war & sailing ships near the coast, signed, 11.5in. X 24in. Estimate - 6-8 |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | JEAN EMILE LAURENT (b. 1906):Oil on panel - Man o' war & sailing ships (...) |
Still life flower studies |
| | Este lote se ofreció en 4 subastas. La obra de arte fue subastada por primera vez el 2006-03-01 por la casa de subastas Burstow and Hewett en Battle.
Tecnica | | Grabado, Madera |
| | JOHN HALL THORPE, Pair of coloured woodcut Prints, Still life flower studies, (...) |
Tecnica | | Aguafuerte |
| | RUSKIN SPEAR, Hand coloured Etching, Maidens bathing in the lake, signed in (...) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | JAMES WALKER TUCKER, Oil on Board, Portrait of Hilary Jayne, signed & (...) |
Tecnica | | Tinta, Acuarela |
| | ANTHONY HARRIS, Pen, Ink & Watercolour, Abstract nude portrait (...) |