Atribución | | Posterior (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Fotograbado |
| | Lot 120 PHOTOGRAVURE AFTER PICASSO: Signed in the plate, watermarked in the (...) |
| | Lot 130 MOONLIT LANDSCAPE OF RIO: OIL/Canvas, 19 1/2' x 23 1/2', illegibly dated lower right, encased in carved and gilded wood frame, 23 1/2' x 27 1/2'. CONDITION: Several minor spots of inpaint. Possible (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
| | Lot 318 PAUKSTIENE, Jadvyga, (Lithuanian, 20th C): 'Procesija', Impressionist (...) |
Tecnica | | Técnica mixta, Lienzo |
| | Lot 373 FRIEDBERG, Elizabeth, (): LargeAbstract, Mixed Media on Canvas, 72' (...) |
LANDSCAPE OF FIELDS OF GRAIN |
| | Lot 375 EARLY 20TH C LANDSCAPE OF FIELDS OF GRAIN SIGNED A. WIETH?: OIL/Canvas, 21 1/2' x 31 1/2', gilded frame with minor wear, 27' x 38'. This is probably a Danish (...) |