Tecnica | | Bordadura |
| | USD 500 - USD 700 (EUR 459 - EUR 642) |
| | Anonymous, British, mid-19th century A woolwork picture of a British ship of the line embroidered with a green sea and blue sky, the ship in grey, black and white, under full sail with standing and running rigging, red-duster, with a gold liner. 9-3/4 x (...) |
New England shipping scenes |
Tecnica | | Pintura |
| | Captain Joseph Harris (American, 1752-1823) A collection of 25 log book (...) |
Portrait of a Ship's Captain |
| | USD 3.000 - USD 5.000 (EUR 2.752 - EUR 4.586) |
| | Anonymous, American or British late 18th/early 19th century Portrait of a Ship's Captain holding a telescope oil on canvas 30 x 25 in. (76.2 x 63.5 (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Papel |
| | Samuel Atkins (British, fl.1787-1808) A view off Dover signed lower right: (...) |
The battle of Cape St. Vincent |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Papel |
| | Thomas Buttersworth (British, 1768-1828) The battle of Cape St. Vincent signed (...) |