Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Tejido |
| | Victoria Goaman (British, born 1951) Iris reticulata hybrid and Iris species (...) |
Tecnica | | Bronce |
| | USD 800 - USD 1.200 (EUR 719 - EUR 1.079) |
| | A French Neoclassical gilt bronze allegorical figure of a dancing woman 19th century height 7 in (18cm) together with a Northern European Neoclassical style patinated bronze female figure, 19th century, on a serpentine marble base. (2) height of bronze 4 (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Tinta, Papel |
| | Chevalier Christophe Paulin de la Poix de Freminville (French, 1787-1848) Blue (...) |
Study of a striped pink carnation |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Papel |
| | William I Hekking (Dutch, 1796-1862) Study of a striped pink carnation; and (...) |
A botanical study of a pink Zinnia |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Gouache, Papel |
| | Pancrace Bessa (French, 1772-1835) A botanical study of a pink Zinnia Signed (...) |