The
Fanny Sprague
of Newport, R.I. |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Lápiz, Papel |
| | Reynolds Beal (American, 1867-1951) The Fanny Sprague of Newport, R.I. signed (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Papel |
| | Luca Papaluca (Italian, 1890-1934) A clippership at sunrise signed lower right (...) |
Castle Rock
, Marblehead, Mass. |
Atribución | | Atribuido |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | Attributed to Clement Drew (American, 1806-1889) Castle Rock , Marblehead, (...) |
Dry Dock - U.S.S.
Arkansas |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Papel |
| | Arthur Edwaine Beaumont (American, 1890-1978) Dry Dock - U.S.S. Arkansas , (...) |
U.S.S.
Lexington at sunset |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Papel |
| | Arthur Edwaine Beaumont (American, 1890-1978), circa 1942 U.S.S. Lexington at (...) |