Tecnica | | Acuarela |
Breve descripción | | Manchester School (later 19th century) 'Manchester Street Scene' bears label (...) |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
Breve descripción | | Felicity Charlton (British, 1913-2009) A woodland setting signed verso oil on (...) |
An Italian village, with two figures by afountain |
Tecnica | | Lápiz |
Breve descripción | | Helen Allingham, RWS (British,1848-1926) An Italian village, with two figures (...) |
Still life of carnations and roses in avase |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
Breve descripción | | French School (circa 1880) Still life of carnations and roses in avase signed (...) |
The Grand Entrance to Hyde Park |
Atribución | | Posterior |
Tecnica | | Aguatinta, Drypoint, Color |
Breve descripción | | Richard & Charles Rosenberg (mid 19thcentury), after James Pollard 'The (...) |