Still life of primroses on a mossy bank |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Arcilla |
| | Oliver Clare (British, 1853-1927) Still life of primroses on a mossy bank (...) |
| | Este lote se ofreció en 2 subastas. La obra de arte fue subastada por primera vez el 2008-09-09 por la casa de subastas Bonhams en London.
Tecnica | | Tinta, Pen |
| | Various figure studies signed 'Chartran' (lower right), pen and ink, unframed (...) |
Still life of dog roses, bird's nest andfallen bullfinch on a mossy bank; Still life of wild flowers,bird's nest and fallen goldfinch on a mossy bank; a pair |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Still life of dog roses, bird's nest andfallen bullfinch on a mossy bank; (...) |
Atribución | | Circulo |
| | The maiden voyage oil on canvas 35.5 x (...) |
Llangollen Bridge, North Wales |
Atribución | | Alumno |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | Llangollen Bridge, North Wales oil on board 19.5 x (...) |