Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
| | oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed |
| | oil on canvas, signed in Arabic and English and dated 1987 lower right, framed |
| | Esta obra de arte se ha ofrecido repetidamente en 2 subastas. La obra de arte fue subastada por primera vez el 2008-03-03 por la casa de subastas Bonhams en Dubai.
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Lápiz |
| | pencil and watercolour on paper, signed in English and Arabic lower right, (...) |
Maiden contemplating moths at a flame |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Cartón |
| | watercolour on card, signed lower right, framed |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Lápiz |
| | pencil and watercolour on paper, framed |